19-20 Young Scholars

  • The Sigma Alpha Mu Foundation would like to wish the 2019-20 Guller Young Scholars continued success.

     

    Chapter Awards for 2019-2020

    Small Chapter: Sigma Delta (Rutgers)
    Large Chapter: Beta (Cornell) Sigma Chi (Maryland)
 
  • Beta/Cornell 

    Daniel Berenson

    Jason Cohen

    Roger Hyman

    Owen Sullivan

     

    Theta/University of Pennsylvania

    Graham Michelson

     

    Rho/University of Illinois

    Charlie Ezgur
    Eric Gandelman
    Danny Ganzman
    Adam Rabin

     

    Psi/Pittsburgh
    Mitchell Eckrich

     

    Sigma Delta/Rutgers

    John Lavin

    Ravi Mohamed

    Jakob Trinidad

     

    Sigma Theta/Texas
    Alon Barazoni
    Aidan Jacoby
    Benjamin Levkovich
    Max Shusterman

    Phillip Steinberg
    Jeremy Taitel

     

    Sigma Omicron/Nebraska
    Robert Osborne

     

    Sigma Sigma/UC Berkeley
    Devang Patel

    Khoa Pham

     

    Sigma Tau/University of Oregon
    Aaron Silberman

     

    Sigma Chi/University of Maryland

    Scott Bayer

    Daniel Ben-Or

    Evan Devore

    Alexander Hodes

    Joshua Mendelson

    Adam Rosenbaum

    Matthew Winson

     

    Mu Epsilon/Miami (FL)
    Henry Foreman

     

    Mu Eta/Drexel University

    Nicholas DiPrimio

    Mehmet Makbuloglu

    Shivam Patel

     

    Mu Theta/USC

    Samuel Byczek

    Andrew Fund

    James Kaplan
    Ben Slotnik
    Connor Stec

     

    Mu Upsilon/Brooklyn College

    Shneur Fomin

  • Mu Psi/Miami University (OH)

    Robert Carran

    Elliot Tishler

     

    Beta Iota/Wisconsin
    Samuel Herbst

    Jason Knoop
    Robert Kollender

     

    Beta Omega/Kentucky Wesleyan

    Artemio Gonzalez

     

    Gamma Theta/UC Davis

    Fernando Tax

     

    Gamma Lambda/Northern Illinois University

    James Kaeppel

    Michael Kucharski

     

    Gamma Rho/UC San Diego

    William Livingston

    Aryan Malik

    Shyam Patel

    Aaron Tam

     

    Gamma Tau/University of Florida

    Ryan Hoban

    Austin Hubsch

    Joshua Prager
    Harrison Resnick
    Terry Sahadeo

     

    Gamma Phi/Arizona State
    Neel Hunter-Patel

     

    Gamma Chi/Brandeis
    Seyong Chang
    Maxwell Melnikas
    Theo Solter

     

    Delta Zeta/Florida International University

    Nicholas Arango

    Damian Badia
    Diego Canahuati

    Alessandro Colangelo

    Edward Hernandez
    Carlos Messore
    Agustin Pillado Matheu

     

    Delta Omega/R.I.T.
    Maxwell Fusco

     

    Epsilon Gamma/Illinois State

    Jerry Piaskowy

     

    Epsilon Epsilon/SUNY Geneseo

    Caleb Wilder

     

    Epsilon Nu/UCONN

    Ross Bernstein

    John Reever
    Joshua Salem
    Thatcher Schechtman

     

    Epsilon Xi/Emory
    William McGuire